New York, NY
- Country United States
- UN/Locode USNYC
- Harbor Type River Natural
-
Local Time
8:37
- +1 (212) 435-4218
- panynj.gov
- Wikipedia
- Shelter Excellent
- Max. Ship Size 500+ ft
- Tugs Assist and Salvage
- Repairs Major
- Railway Large
- Drydock Large
- Tide 5 m
-
Depths
Channel 41-45 ft
Cargo Pier 41-45 ft
Anchorage 41-45 ft
Oil Terminal 46-50 ft - Cranes Fixed, Mobile, Floating
-
Lifts
0-24 t
25-49 t
50-100 t
100+ t
Companies (46x)
-
Blue Water Shipping (Russia)
Broker
-
Albacor Shipping (USA) Inc
Broker
-
Beaumont Associates
Broker
-
Shanghai Seagos Consulting Co
Broker
-
MID-Ship Marine
Broker
-
1Heavy Equipment Loading, Inc
Transportation
-
The Janel World Trade Logisitics of Shenzhen Ltd.
Logistics
-
Gardiner & Theobald Inc
Consulting
-
Lauritzen (USA) Inc
Broker
-
Charter Brokerage
Consulting
-
Lorentzen & Stemoco AS
Broker
-
Lalemant (USA) Inc
Broker
-
T Parker Host Inc
Broker
-
KOG Transport Inc
Logistics
-
McQuilling Brokerage Partners
Broker
-
Quincannon Associates Inc
Broker
-
Poten & Partners (UK) Ltd
Broker
-
Ibex International Forwarding
Logistics
-
Lalemant (USA) Inc
Broker
-
McQuilling Services LLC
Broker
-
Aalmar Surveys Ltd
Consulting
-
Moran Shpg Agencies Inc
Broker
-
TBS do Brasil Ltda
Broker
-
Aegean Marine Petroleum SA
Freight
-
Chemoil Corp
Freight
-
Antares Chartering & Shpg Inc
Broker
-
Deutsche Seemannsmission
Consulting
-
Poten & Partners Inc
Broker
-
Tydeship NY
Broker
-
Johnsen & Co Inc
Broker
-
TransGroup Worldwide Logistics
Broker
-
Pierot & Sons Inc
Broker
-
Transmarine Nav - Seattle
Broker
-
Islandia Chartering Inc
Broker
-
HUAL North America Inc
Broker
-
FXB Shipping Inc - NJ
Broker
-
Southold Maritime Svcs Corp
Broker
-
Maxwell Harris Co Inc
Broker
-
Transmarine Chartering Inc
Broker
-
MTS Logistics Inc, USA
Broker
-
Stewart Alexander & Co
Broker
-
Maersk Broker America Ltd
Broker
-
Over Seas Shipping & Logistics
Broker
-
Trans-Tec Services, Inc
Broker
-
Cardinal Points Steamship
Broker
-
Argo Chartering Inc
Broker
Expected Ships
-
Charm C
Mar 28, 2:00
-
Reinauer Twins
Mar 28, 2:00
-
Dylan Cooper
Mar 28, 4:30
-
Cochrane
Mar 28, 8:00
-
Great Epsilon
Mar 28, 8:30
-
Nordic Masa
Mar 28, 9:00
-
Stena Surprise
Mar 28, 9:00
-
MSC Kumsal
Mar 28, 12:00
-
One Apus
Mar 28, 13:45
-
Cape Canaveral
Mar 28, 17:00
-
MSC Martina Maria
Mar 29, 5:30
-
MSC Samira III
Mar 29, 7:00
-
Apl Le Havre
Mar 29, 10:00
-
Hopa
Mar 29, 12:00
-
MSC Paris
Mar 29, 23:30
-
Stolt Perseverance
Mar 30, 12:00
-
MSC Mattina
Mar 30, 12:00
-
CMA CGM Lapis
Mar 30, 15:30
-
Chem Buldog
Mar 30, 17:00
-
Elaia
Apr 1, 18:00
-
Apl Qingdao
Apr 2, 18:00
-
Mh Columbia
Apr 3, 0:30
-
Sine A
Apr 3, 1:00
-
MSC Manzanillo
Apr 3, 4:00
-
Hubert Schulte
Apr 3, 6:00
-
Dee4 Kastania
Apr 4, 13:00
-
MSC Donata
Apr 4, 13:30
-
Hammonia Baltica
Apr 5, 5:00
-
Kanala
Apr 5, 14:00
-
Elaia
Apr 5, 18:00
-
Elaia
Apr 5, 18:00
-
Seatrade Blue
Apr 5, 19:00
-
Sti Miracle
Apr 6, 9:30
-
Tirua
Apr 6, 15:00
-
Sandpiper Pacific
Apr 8, 12:00
-
Seaspan Ganges
Apr 10, 18:30
-
Success
Apr 13, 3:00
-
Hyundai Smart
Apr 13, 13:30
-
Wan Hai 622
Apr 13, 21:00
-
Stolt Creativity
Apr 15, 12:00
-
Hyundai Ambition
Apr 19, 20:30
-
Andrea
Apr 21, 18:00
-
Stolt Sincerity
Apr 25, 7:30
-
Challenge Pinnacle
Apr 25, 18:00
Traffic (past 24h)
Ship | In | Out |
---|